WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington Indoor Invitational
January 26th-27th 2024 Seattle, Washington, United States
Report
Block
243 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (5 articles)
2009 - (7 articles)
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (3 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (6 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (4 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
2018 - (4 articles)
2019 - (3 articles)
2020 - (5 articles)
2021 - (8 articles)
2022 - (2 articles)
2023 - (5 articles)
2024 - (8 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2015 Results - Washington Invitational
Feb 1st 2015, 1:30am
1/30-31/15 - Washington Invitational Live Webcast Info
Jan 27th 2015, 8:12pm
Search
2015 Results - Washington Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 1st 2015, 1:30am
Comments
Washington Indoor Invitational
Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 31, 2015
Seattle, WA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas/Movin
Air Force
Alaska-Anchorage
Arizona
Asics
Azusa Pacific
Beasts TC
Boise State
Bowerman Athletic Club
British Columbia
Brooks
BYU
Cal Poly SLO
Central Washington
Christ Life Track Club
Chula Vista Elite
Club Northwest
Colorado
Concordia-Portland
CS Fullerton
Eastern Oregon
Eastern Washington
Evergreen
Flying Aj's
Fresno State
Gonzaga
Hawaii Manoa
Hoka
Idaho
Iowa
Iron Wood TC
Jacuzzi Boys
Lamar
Meadowdale
Nevada-Reno
New Balance
Nike
Nike Team Run L
Northwest
Oiselle
Oregon
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Portland
Portland State
Puget Sound
San Francisco
San Jose State
Santa Barbara TC
Saucony
Seattle Pacific
Seattle Spee
Seattle University
Simon Fraser
Southern Utah
Speed Unlimi
SRA Elite
St Martin's
St Mary's (CA)
Stephen F. Austin
Team Run Eugene
Texas
Trinity Western
UC Davis
UC Irvine
Unattached
Unlimited Speed
Utah
Valley Royals
Vancouver Thunderbirds
Victoria
Washington
Washington State
Weber State
Western Oregon
Western Washington
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
15
Koopmans, Mackenzi
British Columbia
3,844
1
14
Przystupa, Michael
British Columbia
4,344
1
13
Glasnow, Theodore
Santa Barbara TC
4,510
1
12
Durden, David
St Martin's
4,552
1
11
Yoro, Jaysen
St Martin's
4,872
1
10
Jensen, Cole
Washington
4,959
1
9
Fellows, Alec
Oregon
5,097
1
8
Kemp, Blake
Oregon
5,145
1
7
Delgado, Joe
Oregon
5,151
1
6
Weinstock, Evan
Unattached
5,318
1
5
Thomas, Cody
Alaska-Anchorage
5,338
1
4
FitzSimons Jr, Tho
Santa Barbara TC
5,372
1
3
Hopkins, Thomas
Santa Barbara TC
5,462
1
2
Modin, Mitch
Oregon
5,510
1
1
Taiwo, Jeremy
Chula Vista Elit
6,344
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taiwo, Jeremy
Chula Vista Elit
2:30.85
1
978
2
Hopkins, Thomas
Santa Barbara TC
2:30.91
1
977
3
FitzSimons Jr, Tho
Santa Barbara TC
2:36.26
1
915
4
Delgado, Joe
Oregon
2:39.62
1
878
5
Kemp, Blake
Oregon
2:45.94
1
809
6
Glasnow, Theodore
Santa Barbara TC
2:46.19
1
806
7
Weinstock, Evan
Unattached
2:46.60
1
801
8
Modin, Mitch
Oregon
2:47.03
1
797
9
Thomas, Cody
Alaska-Anchorage
2:47.89
1
788
10
Yoro, Jaysen
St Martin's
2:49.55
1
770
11
Koopmans, Mackenzi
British Columbia
2:53.14
1
733
12
Jensen, Cole
Washington
2:53.23
1
732
13
Fellows, Alec
Oregon
2:54.48
1
719
14
Przystupa, Michael
British Columbia
2:56.11
1
703
15
Durden, David
St Martin's
2:56.74
1
697
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hopkins, Thomas
Santa Barbara TC
06.97
1
893
1
Thomas, Cody
Alaska-Anchorage
07.01
3
879
1
Modin, Mitch
Oregon
07.05
2
865
2
Yoro, Jaysen
St Martin's
07.06
2
861
2
Taiwo, Jeremy
Chula Vista Elit
07.06
3
861
3
Weinstock, Evan
Unattached
07.16
3
826
3
Fellows, Alec
Oregon
07.20
2
813
4
Jensen, Cole
Washington
07.22
2
806
4
Durden, David
St Martin's
07.24
3
799
2
Kemp, Blake
Oregon
07.27
1
789
5
Pfeiffer, Nick
Washington
07.28
2
785
3
FitzSimons Jr, Tho
Santa Barbara TC
07.33
1
769
5
Glasnow, Theodore
Santa Barbara TC
07.37
3
755
4
Delgado, Joe
Oregon
07.39
1
749
5
Przystupa, Michael
British Columbia
07.47
1
723
6
Koopmans, Mackenzi
British Columbia
07.47
3
723
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taiwo, Jeremy
Chula Vista Elit
08.03
6
974
1
Thomas, Cody
Alaska-Anchorage
08.27
1
915
1
Hopkins, Thomas
Santa Barbara TC
08.27
3
915
2
Modin, Mitch
Oregon
08.30
1
908
3
Weinstock, Evan
Unattached
08.46
1
869
1
Fellows, Alec
Oregon
08.52
4
855
1
Przystupa, Michael
British Columbia
08.56
5
846
2
Durden, David
St Martin's
08.68
5
818
2
Delgado, Joe
Oregon
08.68
6
818
2
Jensen, Cole
Washington
08.76
4
800
1
Glasnow, Theodore
Santa Barbara TC
08.82
2
786
3
FitzSimons Jr, Tho
Santa Barbara TC
08.84
4
781
3
Kemp, Blake
Oregon
08.84
5
781
2
Yoro, Jaysen
St Martin's
09.08
3
728
2
Koopmans, Mackenzi
British Columbia
10.74
2
410
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taiwo, Jeremy
Chula Vista Elit
2.13m
(6'11.75)
2
925
2
Thomas, Cody
Alaska-Anchorage
2.04m
(6'8.25)
2
840
3
Yoro, Jaysen
St Martin's
1.98m
(6'5.75)
2
785
4
Jensen, Cole
Washington
1.95m
(6'4.75)
2
758
5
Modin, Mitch
Oregon
1.92m
(6'3.5)
2
731
5
FitzSimons Jr, Tho
Santa Barbara TC
1.92m
(6'3.5)
2
731
1
Weinstock, Evan
Unattached
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
705
7
Glasnow, Theodore
Santa Barbara TC
1.89m
(6'2.25)
2
705
7
Fellows, Alec
Oregon
1.89m
(6'2.25)
2
705
2
Kemp, Blake
Oregon
1.86m
(6'1)
1
679
3
Delgado, Joe
Oregon
1.83m
(6'0)
1
653
4
Durden, David
St Martin's
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
627
4
Hopkins, Thomas
Santa Barbara TC
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
627
6
Przystupa, Michael
British Columbia
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
552
7
Koopmans, Mackenzi
British Columbia
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
480
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taiwo, Jeremy
Chula Vista Elit
7.56m
(24'9.5)
2
950
1
Hopkins, Thomas
Santa Barbara TC
7.17m
(23'6.25)
1
854
2
FitzSimons Jr, Tho
Santa Barbara TC
6.93m
(22'8.75)
2
797
3
Fellows, Alec
Oregon
6.92m
(22'8.25)
2
795
4
Yoro, Jaysen
St Martin's
6.81m
(22'4)
2
769
2
Weinstock, Evan
Unattached
6.79m
(22'3.25)
1
764
3
Modin, Mitch
Oregon
6.77m
(22'2.5)
1
760
5
Thomas, Cody
Alaska-Anchorage
6.70m
(21'11.75)
2
743
4
Kemp, Blake
Oregon
6.61m
(21'8)
1
723
5
Glasnow, Theodore
Santa Barbara TC
6.51m
(21'4.25)
1
700
6
Jensen, Cole
Washington
6.44m
(21'1.5)
2
684
6
Delgado, Joe
Oregon
6.31m
(20'8.25)
1
655
7
Durden, David
St Martin's
6.10m
(20'0)
1
608
7
Koopmans, Mackenzi
British Columbia
5.63m
(18'5.5)
2
508
8
Przystupa, Michael
British Columbia
5.58m
(18'3.5)
1
498
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taiwo, Jeremy
Chula Vista Elit
4.90m
(16'0.75)
2
880
2
Modin, Mitch
Oregon
4.50m
(14'9)
2
760
3
Delgado, Joe
Oregon
4.40m
(14'5)
2
731
3
Kemp, Blake
Oregon
4.40m
(14'5)
2
731
3
FitzSimons Jr, Tho
Santa Barbara TC
4.40m
(14'5)
2
731
1
Weinstock, Evan
Unattached
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
673
6
Fellows, Alec
Oregon
4.20m
(13'9.25)
2
673
2
Jensen, Cole
Washington
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
645
3
Thomas, Cody
Alaska-Anchorage
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
590
4
Hopkins, Thomas
Santa Barbara TC
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
535
5
Durden, David
St Martin's
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
482
5
Przystupa, Michael
British Columbia
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
482
5
Yoro, Jaysen
St Martin's
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
482
8
Koopmans, Mackenzi
British Columbia
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
457
--
Glasnow, Theodore
Santa Barbara TC
NH
(--)
2
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taiwo, Jeremy
Chula Vista Elit
14.77m
(48'5.5)
1
776
2
Glasnow, Theodore
Santa Barbara TC
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
758
1
Modin, Mitch
Oregon
13.36m
(43'9.75)
2
689
3
Weinstock, Evan
Unattached
13.21m
(43'4)
1
680
2
Delgado, Joe
Oregon
12.99m
(42'7.25)
2
667
3
Hopkins, Thomas
Santa Barbara TC
12.90m
(42'3.75)
2
661
4
FitzSimons Jr, Tho
Santa Barbara TC
12.68m
(41'7)
1
648
4
Kemp, Blake
Oregon
12.43m
(40'9.25)
2
633
5
Thomas, Cody
Alaska-Anchorage
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
583
5
Przystupa, Michael
British Columbia
10.90m
(35'9)
2
540
6
Fellows, Alec
Oregon
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
537
6
Jensen, Cole
Washington
10.81m
(35'5.5)
2
534
7
Koopmans, Mackenzi
British Columbia
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
533
7
Durden, David
St Martin's
10.59m
(34'8.75)
2
521
8
Yoro, Jaysen
St Martin's
9.86m
(32'4)
2
477
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#washington
#uw-indoor
#uw-invitational
#uw-invite
#dempsey-indoor
#huskies
More news
1/30-31/15 - Washington Invitational Live Webcast Info
0 shares:
Washington Indoor Invitational
,
adidas/Movin
,
Asics
,
Azusa Pacific University Track and Field - Azusa, California
view all
0
likes:
3
comment(s)
Adam Schneider
Witt breaks MR in 5k at 13:42.08
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jan 31st 2015, 6:42pm
Adam Schneider
Taiwo easily leads after the first day (3512) of the Heptathlon in his return after a 1 1/2 year absence
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jan 31st 2015, 6:37pm
Adam Schneider
Lettow takes Pentathlon in her debut for Santa Barbara TC (4064) as Abrianna Torres of Colorado cracks 4k for the first time (4002).
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jan 31st 2015, 6:46pm
History for Washington Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
123
8
349
2023
1
123
5
475
2022
1
108
2
166
2021
1
33
8
2020
1
160
5
13
2019
1
9
3
18
2018
1
10
4
51
2017
1
14
2
9
2016
1
12
4
22
2015
1
33
2
148
2014
1
32
6
181
2013
1
3
3
55
2012
1
127
2
24
2011
1
178
3
1
2010
1
159
2
93
2009
1
61
7
2008
1
69
5
5
2007
1
1
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#washington
#uw-indoor
#uw-invitational
#uw-invite
#dempsey-indoor
#huskies
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!